Skip to main content

Welcome New Fellows

Please join us in welcoming the following new Fellows, inducted since March 1, 2019*:

Alabama

Coby McEachern Boswell, Huntsville

Jennifer M. Buettner, Birmingham

Stephen James Bumgarner, Birmingham

Michael S. Denniston, Birmingham

David D. Dowd III, Birmingham,  

Royal C. Dumas, Montgomery

T. Charles Fry, Jr., Birmingham

Eileen L. Harris, Montgomery

Frederick George Helmsing, Jr., Mobile

Jimmy B. Pool, Montgomery

Jacquelyn S. Shaia, Birmingham

William Theodore Thistle II, Birmingham

Katherine Suttle Weinert, Birmingham

California

Deanna Adams, Sacramento

Zachary James Alinder, San Francisco

Christopher Campbell, San Francisco

Heather B. Deixler, San Francisco

Rose Fairgrieve, San Francisco

Nicholas Fox, San Diego

David H. Fry, San Francisco

Eric H. Gibbs, Oakland

William Gorrod, San Francisco

Richard Martin Heimann, San Francisco

Ted Holmquist, San Diego

Glen Kraemer, Santa Monica

Karen Joyce Kubin, San Francisco

Jennifer Michelle Litwak, San Diego

Lia Trelease Marks, Oakland

Robert Brian McNary, Los Angeles

Laurie Carr Mims, San Francisco

Kirk Alan Pasich, Los Angeles

Sara Michelle Peters, San Francisco

Michael P. Posner, Camarillo

Kirsten Scott, San Francisco

Todd Christian Toral, Los Angeles

Lesley Weaver, Oakland

Donald Earl Wellington, Los Angeles

Colorado

Michael K. Sullivan, Englewood

Connecticut

Bradford Babbitt, Hartford

Conor O. Duffy, Hartford

Claire Howard, Hartford

C. Scott Schwefel, West Hartford

Delaware

Joy Ann Barrist, Wilmington

District of Columbia

Cheryl Isaac Aaron

Neely B. Agin

Jessica Ring Amunson

Stephen P. Anthony

Mark I. Bailen

Barbara A. Burr

Michael J. Caballero

Laura Collins

Christine Spinella Davis

Laurence Freedman

Franca Harris Gutierrez

Melanie Ann Hallas

Scott M. Kelly

William M. Klimon

Gabrielle Kohlmeier, Arlington, VA

Kathryn E. Kovacs, Camden, NJ

Gregory H. Lantier

Fabio Leonardi

Daniel Luchsinger

Eric Mahr

Michelle Renee Mangrum

H. Alexander Manuel

Kathleen McDermott

Edward R. McNicholas

Mariela Olivares

Paul M. Schmidt

Peter Spivack

Jason Weinstein

Verna Williams, Cincinnati, OH

Florida

D. Porpoise Evans, Coral Gables

John H. Hickey, Miami

Raychelle A. Tasher, New York, NY

Georgia

Jason Samuel Adler, Alpharetta

Josh Crowfoot, Atlanta

Leland Kynes, Atlanta

Mark A Rogers, Atlanta

Christopher Paul Twyman, Rome

Hawaii

James Harvey Pietsch, Honolulu

Hoyt H. Zia, Honolulu

Illlinois

Monique Annette Anawis, Chicago

Thomas P. Cimino, Jr., Chicago

Geoffrey M. Davis, Chicago

Daniel A. Edelman, Chicago

Margaret Anne Gisch, Chicago

David L. Korman, Chicago

Erica D. Linsday, Chicago

Anna Lozoya, Chicago

Carol Ann Needham, Saint Louis, MO

Robert Joseph Peroni, Austin, TX

Mark Dwayne Prince, Marion

Angelo M. Russo, Chicago

Erin Schrantz, Chicago

Marc Paul Seidler, Chicago

Alexander Vesselinovitch, Chicago

International

James Henry Bergeron, APO, AE 

Emilia Siwingwa, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Iowa

Thomas J. Levis, West Des Moines

Patrick L. Sealey, Sioux City

Kansas

Joseph W. Booth, Lenexa

Kentucky

Robert E. Stopher, Louisville

Martha Andes Ziskind, Louisville

Louisiana

Matthew A. Moeller, New Orleans

Maura Z. Pelleteri, New Orleans

Richard E. Sarver, New Orleans

Maine

Alison E. Tozier, Portland

Maryland

Thomas B. Hudson, Hanover

Kumudha Nadine Kumarachandran, Baltimore

Massachusetts

George J. Annas, Boston

Yalonda T. Howze, Boston

Andrew C. Liazos, Boston

Michigan

Maurice G. Jenkins, Southfield

Cynthia Diane Stephens, Detroit

Minnesota

Paul S. Moe, Minneapolis

Stacey Slaughter, Minneapolis

Missouri

Betsy Ledgerwood AuBuchon, Jefferson City

James Albert Breckenridge, Kansas City

Jose Caldera, Columbia

Jason Husgen, Saint Louis

Kerrin McCormick Kowach, Saint Louis

Melanie Morgan, Kansas City

Casey Peter Murray, Kansas City

R. Nelson Williams, Saint Louis

Nicole Sydney Zellweger, Clayton

Montana

Amy Poehling Eddy, Kalispell

Casey John Heitz, Billings

New Jersey

Lynda Bennett, Roseland

Monica E. de los Rios, Lyndhurst

Joseph J. DePalma, Newark

Jennifer Millner, Lawrenceville

Robert Muñoz, Freehold

Kevin Joseph O'Connor, Sr., River Edge

Edward J. O'Donnell, Florham Park

Sherilyn Pastor, Newark

Wendy Allyson Reek, Cedar Knolls

New York

Stuart D. Baker, New York

Bernard W. Bell, Newark, NJ

Sarah Biser, New York

Richard W. Clary, New York

Margaret Segall D'Amico, New York

Caroline DeCell, New York

Karin A. Demasi, New York

Craig B. Fields, New York

Emma Gilmore, New York

Kristin Going, New York

Daniel P. Goldberg, New York

John H. Hall, New York

Jodie Adams Kirshner, New York

Caroline Krauss-Browne, New York

Darren Laverne, New York

Richard Polk Lawson, New York

Colin David Lloyd, New York

Linton Mann III, New York

Allan David Mantel, New York

Ryan McLeod, New York

Jayashree Mitra, New York

Kimberly Mutcherson, Camden, NJ

Evan D. Parness, New York

William Gorman Passannante, New York

Morton A. Pierce, New York

John J. Rapisardi, New York

Mary Eleanor Rasenberger, New York

R. Bruce Rich, New York

Michael John Schobel, New York

Ira Lee Sorkin, New York

Hannah E. Taylor, New York

Joel S. Telpner, New York

Tamar Weinrib, New York

Katherine Zalantis, Tarrytown

North Carolina

Andrew Atkins, Charlotte

Kurt W. Meyers, Charlotte

Carl Norris Patterson, Jr., Raleigh

Jason M. Peltz, Asheville

Jane Perkins, Carrboro

Pennsylvania

Jonathan A. Grode, Philadelphia

Marion K. Munley, Scranton

Robert J. O'Hara III, Pittsburgh

South Carolina

Joseph F. Rice, Mt Pleasant

Travis Wheeler, Columbia

Texas

James Robert Arnett II, Dallas

John W. Ellis, Austin

Joel R. Glover, Houston

Brandon S. Kulwicki, Dallas

Margaret Isabel Lyle, Dallas

James Arthur Reeder, Jr., Houston

Tara Silver-Malyska, Coppell

Paul William Smith, Houston

David Sochia, Dallas

Scott Summy, Dallas

John Laurens Wilkes, Houston

Utah

Jared C. Bennett, Salt Lake City

H. Dickson Burton, Salt Lake City

Ralph Dewsnup, Salt Lake City

Kristen E. Olsen, Salt Lake City

Amy Sorenson, Salt Lake City

Washington

Michelle Q. Pham, Seattle

Eric Stahl, Seattle

Wisconsin

Albert Bianchi, Jr., Madison

Benjamin Paul Brunette, Madison

Nicholas A. Egert, Lake Geneva

Kyle William Engelke, Madison

Emily M. Feinstein, Madison

Charles I. Henderson, Milwaukee

Gini L. Hendrickson, Madison

Regan A. Hendrickson, Columbus

Joshua D. Maggard, Milwaukee

Jeff A. Mandell, Madison

Deborah Meiners, Madison

Michael J. Rosborough, Madison

Christopher M. Scherer, Brookfield

Aisha Nicole Smith, Madison

William F. Sulton, Waukesha

Morgan J. Tilleman, Milwaukee

Benjamin S. Wagner, Milwaukee

*Lists are updated each month. June 4, 2019

Site design by Webitects

© 2019 American Bar Foundation (AmericanBarFoundation.org)
750 North Lake Shore Drive
Chicago, IL 60611-4403
(312) 988-6500
Contact Us
Media Contacts
Privacy policy
Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in ABF publications are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the American Bar Foundation or the American Bar Association. The AMERICAN BAR FOUNDATION, ABF and related seal trademarks as used by the American Bar Foundation are owned by the American Bar Association and used under license.