Skip to main content

Welcome New Fellows

Please join us in welcoming the following new Fellows, inducted since April 1, 2018*:

Alabama

Donald Keith Andress, Birmingham

Quentin Q. Brown, Birmingham

Robert E. Cooper, Birmingham

John W. Hargrove, Birmingham

Joseph B. Mays, Birmingham

Cynthia Ransburg-Brown, Birmingham

Ryan Patrick Robichaux, Birmingham

Charles E. Sharp, Birmingham

Irving Silver, Mobile

William Stancil Starnes, Birmingham

Leila Watson, Birmingham

Arizona

Paul J. Giancola, Phoenix

Jarrett J. Haskovec, Phoenix

Freddy Saavedra, Phoenix

Roxanne K. Song Ong, Phoenix

California

Nicklas Arnold Akers, San Francisco

Araceli Almazan, City of Industry

Jeffrey L. Bornstein, San Francicsco

Richard T. Bowles, Walnut Creek

Maureen J. Bright, Glendale

Joshua M. Briones, Los Angeles

Daniel H. Bromberg, Redwood City

John R. Brydon, San Francicsco

Grace A. Carter, San Francisco

Margaret L. Carter, San Francisco

Sara Chenetz, Los Angeles

Jason J. Curliano, Oakland

William Faulkner, San Jose

Robert G. Garrett, Pasadena

David Graeler, Los Angeles

Thomas Greene, San Francisco

Robert V. Gunderson, Jr., Redwood City

Karen L. Hawkins, Yachats

Eugene Iredale, San Diego

Puneet Kakkar, Los Angeles

Jeffrey S. Lawson, San Jose

Candi M. Mayes, Ramona

John Burritt McArthur, Berkeley

Thomas W. Mitchell, Fort Worth, TX

Janice F. Mulligan, San Diego

Andre M. Mura, Oakland

Fernando M. Olguin, Los Angeles

Adam S. Paris, Los Angeles

Matthew D. Powers, Redwood City

John E. Riddle, Menlo Park

Gary Doyle Roberts, Los Angeles

Mark P. Robinson, Jr., Newport Beach

Jesse F. Ruiz, San Jose

Gregory P. Stone, Los Angeles

Stephen H. Sutro, San Francisco

Christopher Tayback, Los Angeles

Shirley Chienhsi Wang, San Francisco

Bart H. Williams, Century City

Kimberly Alexandra Yuracko, Chicago, IL

Colorado

Timothy R. Beyer, Denver

Dennis W. Brown, Denver

Joseph Daniels, Denver

Brett M. Godfrey, Englewood

Mark S. Hanchey, Colorado Springs

Joan H. McWilliams, Denver

Patrick Mulligan, Denver

Craig L. Truman, Denver

Connecticut

Amanda M. DeMatteis, New Haven

Joseph D. Garrison, New Haven

Nina T. Pirrotti, New Haven

Jeffrey M. Sklarz, New Haven

Delaware

Jeffrey B. Bove, Wilmington

James S. Green, Sr., Wilmington

David E. Ross, Wilmington

Natasha Songonuga, Wilmington

District of Columbia

Fatima Ahmad, Arlington , VA

Lisa J. Banks

Raymond Banoun

Timothy Charles Brightbill

Tina M. Chappell, Dothan, AL

Barry Coburn

William F. Coffield IV

Deneen Donnley, San Antonio, TX

Alec W. Farr

Michael J. Gottlieb

Dennis M. Horn

Gerald F. Ivey

Brent Justus

Kenneth Klein

Robert F. Lawrence

Jane C. Luxton

Deanne E. Maynard

Abioye Ella Mosheim, Bethesda, MD

Justin Murphy

James R. Murray

Susan A. Olenchuk

John Roberti

 Stephanie L. Roberts

Jonathan C. Shoemaker

Gloria B. Solomon

Damien Specht, McLean, VA

Danielle Spinelli

Stacey Sublett

James P. Tuite

Ian David Volner

Florida

Alex Alvarez, Coral Gables

Brett Michael Amron, Miami

John Arrastia, Miami

Edward Louis Birk, Jacksonville

Robert M. Brochin, Miami

Johanna W. Clark, Orlando

Curtis B. Miner, Coral Gables

Deborah L. Moskowitz, Orlando

Michael Nachwalter, Miami

Frank Quintero, Jr., Coral Gables

Kenneth James Reilly, Miami

Georgia

Bobby L. Cook, Summerville

Eric Seth Fisher, Atlanta

John E. Floyd, Atlanta

John C. Herman, Atlanta

Michael Eric Hooper, Albany

John J. Ossick, Jr., Kingsland

Robert B. Remar, Atlanta

Hawaii

Calvert G. Chipchase IV, Honolulu

David M. Louie, Honolulu

Lawrence S. Okinaga, Honolulu

Idaho

Bentley G. Stromberg, Lewiston

Illlinois

John C. Allen IV, Chicago

Prudence Beidler Carr, Washington, DC

Mark S. Bernstein, Chicago

Matthew Brewer, Chicago

Mary Ellen Cagney, Chicago

David K. Callahan, Chicago

Terence H. Campbell, Chicago

James R. Carter, Peoria

Kathryn Conway, Chicago

Susan J. Curry, Chicago

Julia E. Davis, Bloomington

Jason J. DeJonker, Chicago

Jay Deratany, Chicago

Shelly A. DeRousse, Chicago

Alexander Domanskis, Chicago

Maja Eaton, Chicago

Noni Ellison, Atlanta, GA

Zachary Fardon, Chicago

Jeffrey A Hall, Chicago

Malcolm Harsch, Chicago

Jane A. Hays, Champaign

Nathan Bradford Hinch, Bloomington

Adam L. Hoeflich, Chicago

Cara M. Houck, Chicago

Terra Costa Howard, Glen Ellyn

Jennifer Howe, Lake Forest

Peter J. Huh, Chicago

Shawn Stephen Kasserman, Chicago

Eamon Kelly, Chicago

Patrick G. King, East Alton

Daniel M. Kotin, Chicago

Brian LaCien, Chicago

Chris Lind, Chicago

Diane MacArthur, Northbrook

Shannon M. McNulty, Chicago

Gretchen N. Miller, Chicago

Kerriann Mills, Chicago

Aracely Munoz, Washington, DC

James L. Palmer, Quincy

Binal J. Patel, Chicago

William Arthur Peithmann, Mahomet

David N. Schaffer, Naperville

Reid J. Schar, Chicago

Ari Scharg, Chicago

Allen N. Schwartz, Chicago

Diane Ilene Smason, Chicago

Bruce Samuel Sperling, Chicago

Domingo P. Such III, Chicago

Christopher Syregelas, Chicago

Timothy S. Tomasik, Chicago

Brenton W. Vincent, Chicago

Michael Joseph Wagner, Chicago

James B. Wood, Chicago

Adam Zayed, Joliet

Indiana

Terry L. Harrell, Indianapolis

Vanessa Lopez Aguilera, Indianapolis

Karl L. Mulvaney, Indianapolis

Jon F. Schmoll, Valparaiso

Scott Lee Starr, Logansport

International

Joven NarwalVancouver, BC

Iowa

Siobhan Briley, Coralville

Jeana Goosmann, Sioux City

William W. Graham, Des Moines

Richard Mahlon Tucker, Iowa City

Richard K. Whitty, Dubuque

Kansas

Michael F. Delaney, Lawrence

Jonathan W. McConnell, Wichita

Kentucky

Robert W. Griffith, Louisville

John W. Phillips, Louisville

Susan Daunhauer Phillips, Louisville

Louisiana

Ashley Joy Heilprin, New Orleans

Harry M. Moffett IV, New Orleans

Kimberly L. Robinson, Baton Rouge

Robert Williams Scheffy, Jr., Baton Rouge

Maryland

Kevin F. Arthur, Baltimore

Benjamin Boscolo, Greenbelt

Stephan Young Brennan, Pasadena

Edward Buxbaum, Baltimore

Steven K. Fedder, Baltimore

Prakash Ishverlal Khatri, Bethesda

Arthur Fokion Lafionatis, Rockville

Suzette Marie Malveaux, Boulder, CO

Massachusetts

David A. Attisani, Boston

Paula M. Bagger, Boston

Gregory A. Bibler, Newburyport

David G. Gabor, Boston

Brigid E. Mitchell, Fall River

Daniel L. Nagin, Cambridge

Frances Howell Rudko, North Dartmouth

Sarah Worley, Boston

Julia B. Wyman, Bristol

Michigan

David Christopher Anderson, Southfield

Raechel M. Badalamenti, Clinton Township

Jennifer Zbytowski Belveal, Detroit

Raechel Conyers, Detroit

Daniel John Ferris, Detroit

Kara Rachel Hart-Negrich, Lansing

Riyaz Kanji, Ann Arbor

Thomas R. Meagher, Lansing

Paul Mersino, Detroit

Liza Catherine Moore, Lansing

D. Lynn Morison, Detroit

Ronn S. Nadis, Farmington Hills

Bridget Brown Powers, Petoskey

Rasul M. Raheem, Bloomfield

Abraham Singer, Farmington Hills

Minnesota

Alan M. Anderson, Minneapolis

Felicia Boyd, Minneapolis

Kevin D. Conneely, Minneapolis

Elizabeth Fors, Minneapolis

James H. Gilbert, Minneapolis

Scott Knudson, Minneapolis

Denise S. Rahne, Minneapolis

Mary S. Ranum, Minneapolis

Mark Reinhardt, Saint Paul

Kevin C. Riach, Minneapolis

Becky Raye Thorson, Saint Paul

Emily Wessels, Minneapolis

Mississippi

Richard Patrick Salloum, Gulfport

Clarence Webster III, Jackson

Missouri

Joseph C. Blanner, Town and Country

Daniel Blegen, Kansas City

Monte P. Clithero, Springfield

Angela K. Drake, Columbia

Larry S. Fields, Saint Louis

Michael S. Geigerman, Saint Louis

Phillip Greenfield, Kansas City

Stephen L. Hill, Kansas City

Robert D. Litz, Saint Louis

Matthew Lytle, Kansas City

Nebraska

Jill Robb Ackerman, Omaha

Nevada

Jason Close, Henderson

Krisanne Cunningham, Las Vegas

J. Malcolm Malcolm Devoy IV, Las Vegas

Eric Dobberstein, Las Vegas

Shawn M. Harpen, Las Vegas

Scott R. Lachman, Las Vegas

Janine C. Prupas, Reno

New Jersey

Raymond A. Batten, Haddonfield

John K. Bennett, Morristown

Maureen S. Binetti, Woodbridge

Benjamin Clarke, Teaneck

Edward J. Fanning, Jr., Newark

Kathleen N. Fennelly, Morristown

Lawrence A. Goldman, Scotch Plains

Jennifer Hradil, Newark

Charles J.X. Kahwaty, Ridgewood

Galit Kierkut, Newark

Lauren M. Manduke, Far Hills

Diana C. Manning, Morristown

Natalie H. Mantell, Newark

John A. McKinney, Jr., West Orange

Craig R. Mitnick, Haddonfield

Michael Robert O'Donnell, Morristown

Michelle A. Schaap, West Orange

Armen Shahinian, West Orange

Elizabeth J. Sher, Parsippany

Mark M. Tallmadge, Sr., Morristown

Matthew Justin Tharney, Newark

New Mexico

R. Nelson Franse, Albuquerque

Richard B. Spinello, Albuquerque

New York

David J. Abeshouse, Uniondale

Martin J. Bienenstock, New York

Susan Bisom-Rapp, San Diego, CA

Shari A. Brandt, New York

Emily M. Broad Leib, Boston, MA

Robert B. Calihan, Rochester

Jonathon S. Caplan, New York

Martin D. Edel, New York

Richard A. Edlin, New York

Daniel J. Fetterman, New York

Mary Beth Forshaw, New York

Kevin Jerome Greene, San Diego, CA

Suzanne Kim, Newark, NJ

Robin Ann Lenhardt, New York

Bridget K. Marsh, New York

Jaimee Lynn Nardiello, New York

Yaneris M. Rosa, Mellville

Brian W. Song, New York

Deniz Sadan Tamer, New York

Bjarne Philip Tellmann, Scarsdale

North Carolina

Patrick McQuillan Aul, Charlotte

Kobi Kennedy Brinson, Charlotte

Garland S. Cassada, Charlotte

Rolly L. Chambers, Charlotte

Donalt J. Eglinton, New Bern

Jonathan P. Heyl, Charlotte

Bettie Kelley Sousa, Raleigh 

North Dakota

Angela Elsperger Lord, Fargo

Ohio

Allen Shawn Kinzer, Columbus

Daniel M. Margolis, Cleveland

Merle Francis Wilberding, Dayton

Oregon

Andrew M. Altschul, Portland

Pennsylvania

Micah U. Buchdahl, Moorestown, NJ

Judith P. Meyer, Haverford

Karyn Polak, Philadelphia

Joseph Ricchiuti, Philadelphia

South Carolina

Beattie B. Ashmore, Greenville

Charlie Condon, Mt Pleasant

G.P. Diminich, Charleston

Bernard F. Hawkins, Jr., Columbia

Tennessee

Christian Barker, Nashville

Gregory F. Coleman, Knoxville

Lawrence F. Giordano, Knoxville

Haavi Morreim, Memphis

Eric Todd Presnell, Nashville

Edwin E. Wallis, Jr., Jackson

Texas

Jamil N. Alibhai, Dallas

Christopher S. Ayres, Dallas

Mark W. Breding, Quitman

Patrice B. Childress, Houston

Howard L. Close, Houston

Brendan D. Cook, Houston

Randall Miles Ebner, Irving

Felicity Anne Fowler, Houston

Geoffrey M. Gay, Austin

Reese L. Harrison, Jr., San Antonio

Karen L. Hart, Dallas

Sawnie McEntire, Dallas

Kurt G. Paxson, El Paso

Joseph S. Pevsner, Dallas

Anna Elizabeth Raimer, Houston

Patrick C. Simek, Lubbock

Reginald R. Smith, Houston

William M. Toles, Dallas

George W. Vie III, Galveston

Les Weisbrod, Dallas

Vermont

Alison Bell, Burlington

Virginia

Theodore Brenner, Richmond

J.P. Howard, Washington, DC

Washington

Kathleen Phair Barnard, Seattle

Ronald L. Berenstain, Seattle

M. Owen Gabrielson, Enumclaw

Eliot M. Harris, Seattle

Derek W. Loeser, Seattle

Joel D. Matteson, Ferndale

Cashton Sessler, Seattle

Katherine Tylee Herz, Bellevue

Wisconsin

Paul D. Curtis, Madison

Jeffrey A. Goldman, Madison

Jill Marie Kastner, Milwaukee

David Richter Pekarek Krohn, Madison

Jonathan S. Safran, Milwaukee

*Lists are updated each month. July 23,  2018

Site design by Webitects

© 2018 American Bar Foundation (AmericanBarFoundation.org)
750 North Lake Shore Drive
Chicago, IL 60611-4403
(312) 988-6500
Contact Us
Media Contacts
Privacy policy
Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in ABF publications are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the American Bar Foundation or the American Bar Association. The AMERICAN BAR FOUNDATION, ABF and related seal trademarks as used by the American Bar Foundation are owned by the American Bar Association and used under license.