Skip to main content

Welcome New Fellows

Please join us in welcoming the following new Fellows, inducted since April 1, 2019*:

Alabama

Bennett L. Bearden, Tuscaloosa

Coby McEachern Boswell, Huntsville

Jennifer M. Buettner, Birmingham

Stephen James Bumgarner, Birmingham

Russell M. Cunningham IV, Birmingham

Michael S. Denniston, Birmingham

David D. Dowd III, Birmingham

Royal C. Dumas, Montgomery

Eileen L. Harris, Montgomery

Frederick George Helmsing, Jr., Mobile

David Wayne Holt, Huntsville

Jack Brian Hood, Birmingham

Jimmy B. Pool, Montgomery

Jacquelyn S. Shaia, Birmingham

Julian Houston Smith III, Montgomery

Katherine Suttle Weinert, Birmingham

William Theodore Thistle II, Birmingham

Lucy E. Tufts, Mobile

Arizona

Gregory B. Collins, Scottsdale

California

Deanna Adams, Sacramento

Zachary James Alinder, San Francisco

Randall J. Baron, San Diego

Laurel Beeler, San Francisco

Manuel F. Cachan, Los Angeles

Heather B. Deixler, San Francisco

Rose Fairgrieve, San Francisco

Nicholas Fox, San Diego

David H. Fry, San Francisco

William Gorrod, San Francisco

Andrew Richard Gray, Costa Mesa

Julia Leah Greenfield, Irvine

Richard Martin Heimann, San Francisco

Ted Holmquist, San Diego

Ginny Hsiao, Arcadia

Jessica Sunghwa Kang, Los Angeles

Bryan Alexander Kohm, San Francisco

Glen Kraemer, Santa Monica

Karen Joyce Kubin, San Francisco

Ed Allan Pabalan Lindain, Los Angeles

Jennifer Michelle Litwak, San Diego

Lia Trelease Marks, Oakland

Robert Brian McNary, Los Angeles

Laurie Carr Mims, San Francisco

Kirk Alan Pasich, Los Angeles

Joshua Perttula, Los Angeles

Sara Michelle Peters, San Francisco

Michael P. Posner, Camarillo

Heather Rosmarin, Oakland

Kirsten Scott, San Francisco

Todd Christian Toral, Los Angeles

Lesley Weaver, Oakland

Colorado

Joi Gayle Kush, Colorado Springs

Michael K. Sullivan, Englewood

Connecticut

Bradford Babbitt, Hartford

Conor O. Duffy, Hartford

C. Scott Schwefel, West Hartford

Delaware

Joy Ann Barrist, Wilmington

Richard L. Renck, Wilmington

District of Columbia

Cheryl Isaac Aaron

Jennifer Ann Abruzzo

Neely B. Agin

Jessica Ring Amunson

Chioma Ayogu

Michael J. Caballero

Laura Collins

Christine Spinella Davis

Laurence Freedman

Sathya S. Gosselin

Joshua Daniel Greenberg

Kate M. Growley

Franca Harris Gutierrez

Melanie Ann Hallas

Denise Elizabeth Hanna

Deborah J. Israel

Amy Jeffress

Sacha A. Kathuria

Scott M. Kelly

William M. Klimon

Gabrielle Kohlmeier, Arlington, VA

Kathryn E. Kovacs, Camden, NJ

Stuart Sidney Kurlander

Gregory H. Lantier

Daniel Luchsinger

Eric Mahr

H. Alexander Manuel

John E. McCarthy, Jr.

Kathleen McDermott

Kirsten L. Nathanson

M. Ramana Rameswaran

Kathleen Marie Sanzo

Jason Weinstein

Nanci Weissgold

Verna Williams, Cincinnati, OH

Florida

D. Porpoise Evans, Coral Gables

John H. Hickey, Miami

Teri Guttman Valdes, Coral Gables

Georgia

Jason Samuel Adler, Alpharetta

Anson Asbury, Decatur

Michael Jay Bargar, Atlanta

James Bidgood, Atlanta

Josh Crowfoot, Atlanta

Erin Gerstenzang, Atlanta

Leland Kynes, Atlanta

Jane Pyron Manning, Marietta

Jonathan A. Pope, Canton

Mark A Rogers, Atlanta

Benjamin R. Schlesinger, Atlanta

Patricia D. Shewmaker, Atlanta

Christopher Paul Twyman, Rome

Hawaii

James Harvey Pietsch, Honolulu

Illlinois

Monique Annette Anawis, Chicago

Kara E.F. Cenar, Chicago

Thomas P. Cimino, Jr., Chicago

Margaret Anne Gisch, Chicago

David L. Korman, Chicago

John Claiborne Koski, Chicago

Erica D. Lindsay, Chicago

Anna Lozoya, Chicago

Lee Anthony Marinaccio, Oak Brook

Carol Ann Needham, Saint Louis, MO

Karen P. Pinkert-Lieb, Chicago

Mark Dwayne Prince, Marion

Angelo M. Russo, Chicago

Erin Schrantz, Chicago

Justin Steffen, Chicago

Alexander Vesselinovitch, Chicago

Indiana

Sarah Cudahy, Indianapolis

International

James Henry Bergeron, APO, AE 

Luis Capin Lopez, Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico

Emilia Siwingwa, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Iowa

Thomas J. Levis, West Des Moines

Patrick L. Sealey, Sioux City

Kansas

Joseph W. Booth, Lenexa

Kentucky

Robert E. Stopher, Louisville

Martha Andes Ziskind, Louisville

Louisiana

Matthew A. Moeller, New Orleans

Maura Z. Pelleteri, New Orleans

Layna Cook Rush, Baton Rouge

Richard E. Sarver, New Orleans

Maryland

Kumudha Nadine Kumarachandran, Baltimore

Michelle Andrea McLeod, Washington, DC

Massachusetts

George J. Annas, Boston

Taylor J. Hart, Boston

Yalonda T. Howze, Boston

Andrew C. Liazos, Boston

Michigan

Maurice G. Jenkins, Southfield

Cynthia Diane Stephens, Detroit

Kendall B. Williams, Grand Blanc

Minnesota

Robert Charles Boisvert, Jr., Minneapolis

Michael T. Nilan, Minneapolis

LeRoy Charles Paddock, Washington, DC

Stacey Slaughter, Minneapolis

Mississippi

J. Douglas Minor, Jr., Jackson

Crymes M. Pittman, Jackson

Missouri

Betsy Ledgerwood AuBuchon, Jefferson City

James Albert Breckenridge, Kansas City

Jose Caldera, Columbia

Annette P. S. Heller, Chesterfield

Jason Husgen, Saint Louis

Rebecca D. Martin, Kansas City

Melanie Morgan, Kansas City

Casey Peter Murray, Kansas City

Eugene P. Schmittgens, Jr., Town and Country

R. Nelson Williams, Saint Louis

Nicole Sydney Zellweger, Clayton

Montana

Casey John Heitz, Billings

New Hampshire

Laurie Stoeckmann, New York, NY

Autumn Misiolek Tertin, Manchester

New Jersey

Lynda Bennett, Roseland

Monica E. de los Rios, Lyndhurst

Joseph J. DePalma, Newark

Jennifer Millner, Lawrenceville

Robert Muñoz, Freehold

Kevin Joseph O'Connor, Sr., River Edge

Edward J. O'Donnell, Florham Park

Sherilyn Pastor, Newark

Wendy Allyson Reek, Cedar Knolls

New York

Stuart D. Baker, New York

Bernard W. Bell, Newark, NJ

Scott Joseph Bornstein, New York

Richard W. Clary, New York

Edward Finch Cox, New York

Denis F. Cronin, New York

Margaret Segall D'Amico, New York

Karin A. Demasi, New York

Matthew E. Draper, New York

Lisl J. Dunlop, New York

Alyssa Eisner, Forest Hills

Peter M. Fass, New York

Craig B. Fields, New York

William Viles Fogg, New York

Jared Gerber, New York

Daniel P. Goldberg, New York

John H. Hall, New York,

Seymour Wesley James, Jr., New York

Michael S. Kim, New York

Alan Kolod, New York

Caroline Krauss-Browne, New York

Darren Laverne, New York

Richard Polk Lawson, New York

Doreen Elizabeth Lilienfeld, New York

Colin David Lloyd, New York

Linton Mann III, New York

Allan David Mantel, New York

Donald S. Maurice, Jr., Flemington, NJ

Morton A. Pierce, New York

Mary Eleanor Rasenberger, New York

R. Bruce Rich, New York

Paul N. Roth, New York

Laura Sack, New York

Steven Glen Schiesel, New York

Michael John Schobel, New York

William M. Silverman, New York

Ira Lee Sorkin, New York

George A. Stamboulidis, New York

Stephen R. Stegich III, New York

Joel S. Telpner, New York

Adam Jon Turbowitz, New York

Mary F. Voce, New York

Tamar Weinrib, New York

North Carolina

Richard S. Glaser, Jr., Charlotte

Kurt W. Meyers, Charlotte

John W. Ormand III, Raleigh

Jason M. Peltz, Asheville

Ohio

Todd S. Davis, Bedford

Michael J. Frantz, Cleveland

Oregon

Ilene M. Munk, Portland

Pennsylvania

Jonathan A. Grode, Philadelphia

Robert J. O'Hara III, Pittsburgh

Jonathan Ostroff, Blue Bell

South Carolina

Joseph F. Rice, Mt Pleasant

Travis Wheeler, Columbia

Charlie H. Williams III, Orangeburg

Texas

Sherri Turner Alexander, Dallas

James Robert Arnett II, Dallas

Randy M. Clapp, Wharton

John W. Ellis, Austin

Joel R. Glover, Houston

Brandon S. Kulwicki, Dallas

Margaret Isabel Lyle, Dallas

James Arthur Reeder, Jr., Houston

Tara Silver-Malyska, Coppell

David Sochia, Dallas

Mark Patrick Strain, Austin

Scott Summy, Dallas

Utah

Jared C. Bennett, Salt Lake City

Melinda K. Bowen, Provo

H. Dickson Burton, Salt Lake City

Ralph Dewsnup, Salt Lake City

Dianna Gibson, Salt Lake City

Tara Isaacson, Salt Lake City

Kristen E. Olsen, Salt Lake City

Amy Sorenson, Salt Lake City

Virginia

Won Lee, Fairfax

Washington

Madeline June Kass, Seattle

Michelle Q. Pham, Seattle

William Dalson Pickett, Yakima

Wisconsin

Albert Bianchi, Jr., Madison

Benjamin Paul Brunette, Madison

Nicholas A. Egert, Lake Geneva

Kyle William Engelke, Madison

Charles I. Henderson, Milwaukee

Regan A. Hendrickson, Columbus

Tomislav Z. Kuzmanovic, Milwaukee

Joshua D. Maggard, Milwaukee

Deborah Meiners, Madison

Michael J. Remington, Middleton

Christopher M. Scherer, Brookfield

Aisha Nicole Smith, Madison

William F. Sulton, Waukesha

Morgan J. Tilleman, Milwaukee

Benjamin S. Wagner, Milwaukee

*Lists are updated each month. July 8, 2019

Site design by Webitects

© 2019 American Bar Foundation (AmericanBarFoundation.org)
750 North Lake Shore Drive
Chicago, IL 60611-4403
(312) 988-6500
Contact Us
Media Contacts
Privacy policy
Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in ABF publications are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the American Bar Foundation or the American Bar Association. The AMERICAN BAR FOUNDATION, ABF and related seal trademarks as used by the American Bar Foundation are owned by the American Bar Association and used under license.