Skip to main content

Welcome New Fellows

Please join us in welcoming the following newest Fellows, inducted since March 1, 2022*.

*Lists are updated each month. Last updated 6/17/22.

Alabama

Donald D. Knowlton, Gadsden

Robert R. Maddox, Birmingham

Arizona

Linda J. Benally, Phoenix

Jason Covault, Phoenix

Javier C. Grajeda, Phoenix

Arkansas

Niki Cung, Fayetteville

Jamie Huffman Jones, Little Rock

California

Denis Bolin Binder, Orange

Jodi Cleesattle, San Diego

Peter H. Kang, Palo Alto

Sarah E. Kelly-Kilgore, Los Angeles

Devin Kinyon, San Leandro

Jennifer Koh, Malibu

Mark A. Kressel, Burbank

Mitchell L. Lathrop, San Diego

Aastha Madaan Farr, Long Beach

Mario Mainero, Orange

Deborah Elaine McCrimmon, San Francisco

Darcy Meals, Atlanta, GA

Maureen E. O'Neill, Calistoga

Hayley Frances Penan, Sacramento

Mona R. Shah, Encino

Dana Alison Welch, Berkeley

Colorado

Kathleen A. Hogan, Denver

Emily E. Wey, Glendale

Connecticut

Carolyn Jane Cavolo, Stamford

Emily Anne Gianquinto, Hartford

Kyle A. McClain, Hartford

Mary Alice Moore Leonhardt, Farmington

Marie C. Pollio, Hartford

Delaware

Mary F. Dugan, Wilmington

Charles Joseph Durante, Wilmington

Evan T. Miller, Wilmington

Jennifer Ying, Wilmington

District of Columbia

Jorge R. Aviles

Nicole G. Berner

Connie Nora Bertram

Katherine E. Bissell

Brittany A. Bolen

Christian A Chu, Arlington, VA

Patrick C. English

Charlotte Garden, Seattle, WA

John D. Graubert

Alejandro J. Guadarrama

Marin Katherine Levy, Durham, NC

Chandri Navarro

Peter A. Patterson

Duane Charles Pozza

William Jeremy Robison

Brian S. Rosenbloom

Matthew Tabas

Florida

Krista Ann Dolan, Tallahassee

Sasha A. Klein, Hallandale Beach

William Paul Sklar, Tallahassee

Georgia

R. Ross Burris III, Atlanta

Joann Gallagher Jones, Atlanta

Illinois

Avanti D. Bakane, Chicago

Amelia S. Buragas, Normal

Tiffany L. Carpenter, Chicago

Kevin Coffey, Chicago

Nicholas E. Cummings, Evanston

Manav Das, Chicago

Josh M. Leavitt, Chicago

John C. Sciaccotta, Sr., Chicago

Sarah A. Zielinski, Chicago

Indiana

Elizabeth A. Klesmith, South Bend

Rodolfo Sigifredo Monterrosa, Jr., South Bend

Barry D. Rooth, Merrillville

Andrea K. Townsend, Indianapolis

International

Caitlin Sainsbury, Toronto, ON

Iowa

Janet M. Lyness, Iowa City

Luke Thomas Mohrhauser, Des Moines

David W. Nelmark, Des Moines

Thomp John Pattermann, Council Bluffs

Laura Pattermann, Council Bluffs

Elizabeth A. Rosenbaum, Sioux City

Kansas

Marc Bennett, Wichita

Tyler E. Heffron, Wichita

Kentucky

Douglas C. Ballantine, Louisville

Tad Thomas, Prospect

Louisiana

William H. Byrnes IV, Fort Worth, TX

Jaclyn Elizabeth Hickman, New Orleans

Victor Jacob Suane, Jr., Baton Rouge

Robin Price Toups, Baton Rouge

Maryland

Tarra R. DeShields, Baltimore

Gerald W. Kelly, Jr., Columbia

Katherine Anne Lawler, Baltimore

Michelle N. Lipkowitz, Baltimore

Massachusetts

Lauren Guth Barnes, Cambridge

Gregory A. Mark, Chicago, IL

Peter Mello, Quincy

Thomas M. Sobol, Cambridge

Michigan

Cheryl A. Bush, Troy

Jennifer M. Oertel, Ann Arbor

Nicole Buonocore Porter, Toledo, OH

Shawndrica N. Simmons, Pontiac

Michael B. Stewart, Troy

Phillip D. Torrence, Kalamazoo

Minnesota

Bradley A. Forrest, Minneapolis

Joan Howland, Minneapolis

Kevin Sieben, Eagan

Mississippi

Mark Allan Chinn, Jackson

Missouri

Peter A. Joy, St. Louis

Bettina J. Strauss, St. Louis

Nebraska

Patricia Schuett Peterson, Omaha

Nevada

Michael Kilpatrick Morton, Carson City

New Jersey

Jamie Delores-Ann Davis, Bentonville, AR

Sandra Ann Robinson, Hackensack

Glen D. Savits, Florham Park

Shirley Berger Whitenack, Florham Park

New Mexico

Allison H. Block-Chavez, Albuquerque

Julia Diane Catron, Santa Fe

Sonia M. Gipson Rankin, Albuquerque

Jesse D. Hale, Albuquerque

Randi McGinn, Albuquerque

Christina Courtney Sheehan, Albuquerque

Sun W. Vega, Santa Fe

Jeffrey J. Wechsler, Santa Fe

New York

Marissa Alter-Nelson, New York

Rachel S. Arnow-Richman, Gainesville, FL

Laura E. Butzel, New York

Benjamin Perry Edwards, Las Vegas, NV

Deborah A. Elman, New York

Lisa F. Grumet, New York

Joseph Alan Hall, New York

Taja-Nia Henderson, Newark, NJ

Ellen Victoria Holloman, New York

Brian P. Maloney, New York

Linda Halliday Martin, New York

Linda Christine McClain, Boston, MA

Susan E. McGahan, Bedminster, NJ

Dana Raigrodski, Seattle, WA

Michael Schiavone, Buffalo

Mary Augusta Smith, White Plains

Timothy Scott Taylor, Pittsfield, MA

Marie-Andree Weiss, New York

Torrey K. Young, New York

Ohio

Rhys Brendan Cartwright-Jones, Youngstown

Daniel John Homick, Raleigh, NC

Jazmyn Stover, Cleveland

Oregon

Kirk L. Dobbins, Portland

Jessica Ann Flint, Portland

Megan I. Livermore, Tigard

Pennsylvania

Philip D. Amoa, Philadelphia

Gary F. Lynch, Pittsburgh

Bruce F. Rudoy, Pittsburgh

Stanton D. Weinstein, Fort Washington

Rhode Island

Leigh E. Furtado, Providence

William M. Kolb, Providence

Jonathan D. Orent, Providence

Jennifer Gehringer Puerini, Newport

South Carolina

Lisa Vollendorf Martin, Columbia

Tennessee

Benjamin H. Barton, Knoxville

Zachary Greene, Chattanooga

John Gerard Jackson, Chattanooga

Alexandra T. MacKay, Nashville

Texas

Jeffrey A. Andrews, Houston

Alexis L. Angell, Dallas

Dustin Brian Benham, Lubbock

Rachel E. Croskery-Roberts, Irvine, CA

Angela Russell Cruseturner, Waco

Joseph S. Grinstein, Houston

Allison Stewart Marquardt-Moody, Addison

Jack Wade Nowlin, Lubbock

Stephen Laborde Rispoli, Waco

Augustin Rivera, Jr., Corpus Christi

Wendi Campbell Rogaliner, Dallas

Lisa A. Vance, San Antonio

Johnny Ward, Jr., Longview

Virginia

Candice M. Deisher, Richmond

Elizabeth L. Gunn, Washington, DC

Nathan Adam Kottkamp, Richmond

Michael Laurence Sterling, Norfolk

Robert Basye Webb III, Tysons Corner

Washigton

Blake Leigh Barnes, Redmond

Wisconsin

Ryan Matthew Billings, Milwaukee

Howard S. Erlanger, Madison

John A. Haase, Green Bay

Alison Elizabeth Helland, Madison

Stanley S. Jaspan, Milwaukee

James Junger, Milwaukee

Daniel A. Manna, Milwaukee

Michael D. Rust, Oshkosh

Leila Nadim Sahar, Milwaukee

Robert A. Schnur, Milwaukee

Angela F. Schultz, Milwaukee

Scott Brian Thompson, Madison

Mark L. Thomsen, Milwaukee

Site design by Webitects

© 2022 American Bar Foundation (AmericanBarFoundation.org)
750 North Lake Shore Drive
Chicago, IL 60611-4403
(312) 988-6500
Contact Us
Contact the Fellows
Media Contacts
Privacy policy
Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in ABF publications are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the American Bar Foundation or the American Bar Association. The AMERICAN BAR FOUNDATION, ABF and related seal trademarks as used by the American Bar Foundation are owned by the American Bar Association and used under license.